Is Roth Chèvre Blueberry Vanilla Fresh Goat Cheese Log 4 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cultured pasteurized goat milk
cultured pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured pasteurized goat milk, dried blueberries (blueberries, cane sugar, sunflower oil), salt, vanilla extract, enzymes
Check Roth Chèvre Blueberry Vanilla Fresh Goat Cheese Log 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roth Chèvre Blueberry Vanilla Fresh Goat Cheese Log 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Purely Elizabeth Vanilla Blueberry Almond Superfood Cereal
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Pearls Mini Snacking Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
Taste Republic Fresh Gluten Free 4-Cheese Tortelloni
Where to buy
Roth Chèvre Blueberry Vanilla Fresh Goat Cheese Log 4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Stick


