Is Roth Entertaining Cheeseboard - 12 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- original van gogh gouda cheese: cultured pasteurized milk
- reserve grand cru alpine-style cheese: cultured pasteurized milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reserve Grand Cru Alpine-Style Cheese: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes. Jalapeno Havarti Cheese: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Red & Green Jalapeno Peppers, Enzymes, Annatto (Color). Original Van Gogh Gouda Cheese: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color).
Check Roth Entertaining Cheeseboard - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roth Entertaining Cheeseboard - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Roth Entertaining Cheeseboard - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


