Is Rotini Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

glucides 63 g 21 % fibres 3 g 12 % sucres 3 g protéines 12 g vitamine a 0 % vitamine c 0% calcium 0 % fer 20 % thiamine 40 % riboflavine 6 % niacine 20 % folate 80 % *vq = valeur quotidienne ingrédients: semoule de blé dur, niacine, sulfate ferreux, mononitrate de thiamine, riboflavine, acide folique. peut contenir des cœufs. les ingrédients énumérés ne sont pas produits par manipulation génétique. questions ou commentaires? 1-888-293-1333 corporation d'aliments catelli 6890, rue notre-dame est montréal (québec) h1n 2e5

Check Rotini against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish