Is Rotisserie Flavor Turkeg Breast Tenderloins Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- natural flavors
- dextrose
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
turkey, canola oil, dextrose, salt, garlic powder, sugar, spices, onion powder, dehydrated red bell pepper, lime powder, dehydrated cilantro, dehydrated parsley, soybean dil, natural flavors, natural hickory smoke flavor, not more than 2% silicon dioxide added to prevent caking,
Check Rotisserie Flavor Turkeg Breast Tenderloins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rotisserie Flavor Turkeg Breast Tenderloins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Meat · Strip


