Is ROTISSERIE-SEASONED CHICKEN SALAD WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN IN A SAVORY CREAMY DRESSING, ROTISSERIE-SEASONED CHICKEN Gluten Free?

Description
Savory, rotisserie-seasoned salad offers tender, chunky texture and creamy cohesion, with a mildly smoky, well-seasoned flavor. Commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, on greens, or with crackers for quick meals. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience, while some mention occasional variability in chunk size and moisture across package formats and batches.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, rotisserie-seasoned salad offers tender, chunky texture and creamy cohesion, with a mildly smoky, well-seasoned flavor. Commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, on greens, or with crackers for quick meals. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience, while some mention occasional variability in chunk size and moisture across package formats and batches.
Ingredients
White Meat Chicken (Chicken, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavors), Mayonnaise Dressing (Soybean Oil, Egg Yolk, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Mustard Flour, Cultured Dextrose [To Preserve Quality]), Celery, Seasoning Blend (Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, Dehydrated Onions, Xanthan Gum), Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt), Citric Acid.
Check ROTISSERIE-SEASONED CHICKEN SALAD WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN IN A SAVORY CREAMY DRESSING, ROTISSERIE-SEASONED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROTISSERIE-SEASONED CHICKEN SALAD WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN IN A SAVORY CREAMY DRESSING, ROTISSERIE-SEASONED CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Where to buy
ROTISSERIE-SEASONED CHICKEN SALAD WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN IN A SAVORY CREAMY DRESSING, ROTISSERIE-SEASONED CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Spreadable


