Is ROUND CHEESE RAVIOLI DURUM FLOUR DOUGH FILLED WITH A RICOTTA & ROMANO CHEESE BLEND FILLING, ROUND CHEESE RAVIOLI Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched durum flour
- durum flour
enriched durum flour
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH MIXTURE: ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR (DURUM FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EGG WHITES. CHEESE MIXTURE: WHOLE MILK RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK, WHEY, CREAM, VINEGAR, SALT, STABILIZERS {XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM}), WATER, EGG WHITES, DOMESTIC ROMANO CHEESE (PART-SKIMMED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN), SEA SALT, WHITE PEPPER.
Check ROUND CHEESE RAVIOLI DURUM FLOUR DOUGH FILLED WITH A RICOTTA & ROMANO CHEESE BLEND FILLING, ROUND CHEESE RAVIOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUND CHEESE RAVIOLI DURUM FLOUR DOUGH FILLED WITH A RICOTTA & ROMANO CHEESE BLEND FILLING, ROUND CHEESE RAVIOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
4 CHEESE RICOTTA, ROMANO, MOZZARELLA & GORGONZOLA CHEESES - CLASSIC ITALIAN RECIPE RAVIOLI, 4 CHEESE
ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, ROMANO & FONTINA FINELY SHREDDED 6 CHEESE BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE
FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA RAVIOLI FILLED WITH SPINACH, RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE WITH GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST IN A MARINARA SAUCE, TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE CAFE STEAMERS, FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA
Simple Truth 5 Cheese With Low Moisture Mozzarella, Provolone, & a Blend of Grated Parmesan, Romano & Asiago Cheeses on a Thin & Crispy Crust Gluten Free Pizza, 5 Cheese
About this product
Pasta · Frozen, Piece


