Is Roundhouse Provisions Morning Kick Strawberry Lemonade Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • avena sativa
  • organic oat grass powder

avena sativa

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Jerusalem artichoke inulin (root), bovine collagen peptides, greens blend , spirulina algae (Spirulina platensis), kale powder (leaf) (Brassica oleracea), wheatgrass powder (aerial parts) (Triticum aestivum), organic oat grass powder (leaf) (Avena sativa), alfalfa powder (leaf & stem) (Medicago sativa), barley grass powder (aerial parts) (Hordeum vulgare), chlorella (algae) (Chlorella vulgaris), and lemon juice powder (fruit), ashwagandha extract (root) , probiotic blend, (B. coagulans, L. acidophilus, L. casei, L. gasseri, L. rhamnosus, L. plantarum CFU 10 billion), AstraGin™ (Panax notoginseng (root) and Astragalus membranaceous (root)), citric acid, natural flavors, and rebaudioside A.

Check Roundhouse Provisions Morning Kick Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal PrepSmoothie