Is Roundy's Select Cinnamon Swirl Creme Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- dairy components
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cake ( Sugar , Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached [ Flour , Niacin , Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ] , Soybean Oil , Egg Yolk , Food Starch-modified , Whey , Leavening [ Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate , Baking Soda ] , Egg Whites , Propylene Glycol Mono and Diesters of fatty acids , Mono & Diglycerides , Vital Wheat Gluten , Salt , Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate , Nonfat Milk , Sorbitan Monostearate , Calcium Propionate [ As Preservative ] , Dextrose , Guar Gum , Polysorbate 60 , Xanthan Gum , Soy Lecithin , Artificial Flavor , Corn Starch ) , Water , Sugar , Streusel ( Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached [ Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ] , Sugar , Soybean Oil , Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [ Soybean Oil ] , Corn Syrup Solids , Salt , Dextrose , Sodium Caseinate , Corn Starch , Water , Mono and Digylcerides , Propylene Glycol , Artificial Colors [ Yellow Lake 5 , Yellow Lake 6 ] , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Tragacanth Gum , Sodium Sulfate , Citric Acid , Sodium Benzoate [ As Preservative ] , Egg , Soy Flour ) , Glaze ( Sugar , Water , Maltodextrin , Corn Starch , Potassium Sorbate [ As Preservative ] , Calcium Sulfate , Agar , Citric Acid , Mono & Diglycerides with BHT and Citric Acid as preservatives , Locust Bean Gum , Disodium Phosphate ) , Ground Cinnamon , Sprinkles ( Sugar , Corn Syrup , Artificial And Natural Flavors [ Contains : Dairy Components ] , Salt , Caramel Color ) .
Check Roundy's Select Cinnamon Swirl Creme Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roundy's Select Cinnamon Swirl Creme Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Roundy's Select Cinnamon Swirl Creme Cake is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


