No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Rouses Markets Krab Dip, Krab Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

IMITATION CRAB [POLLOCK, WATER, POTATO STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, SORBITOL, EGG WHITES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MIRIN WINE (SAKE, SUGAR, SALT, WATER, YEAST EXTRACT), SOYBEAN OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL CRAB FLAVORS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, COLOR ADDED, CARMINE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN], MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MUSTARD FLOUR, SALT), CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS (GUAR GUM AND CAROB BEAN GUM)], DEHYDRATED ONION, LEMON JUICE [WATER, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)], CULTURED DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, RED PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (FOR FRESHNESS), SALT.

Check Rouses Markets Krab Dip, Krab against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich
Dairy Free? Rouses Markets Krab Dip, Krab | Spoonful