Is Rouses Markets Mountain Mix of Oil Roasted Peanuts, Almonds and Sunflower Kernels With Raisins, Cocoa Gems & Honey Roasted Peanuts Trail Mix, Mountain Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), COCOA GEMS (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA], SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLORING [INCLUDES RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), SUNFLOWER KERNELS, ALMONDS, HONEY SEASONING (SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, SALT, HONEY SOLIDS [REFINERY SYRUP, HONEY], HONEY, WHEAT STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF OLIVE OIL [ADDED AS A PROCESSING AID], MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, XANTHAN GUM), SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL.
Check Rouses Markets Mountain Mix of Oil Roasted Peanuts, Almonds and Sunflower Kernels With Raisins, Cocoa Gems & Honey Roasted Peanuts Trail Mix, Mountain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rouses Markets Mountain Mix of Oil Roasted Peanuts, Almonds and Sunflower Kernels With Raisins, Cocoa Gems & Honey Roasted Peanuts Trail Mix, Mountain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
NUT & HONEY TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, NUT & HONEY
SWEET 'N SALTY MIX PEANUTS, COCOA CANDIES, RAISINS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS MIX, SWEET 'N SALTY MIX
About this product
Snack · Pouch


