Is Roux Fanci-Full Instant Hair Color 21 Plush Brown Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • hexylene glycol

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Agua/Water/Eau, Hexylene Glycol, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Stearalkonium Chloride, Dicetyldimonium Chloride, Glycerin, Sodium Acetate, PVP, Tartaric Acid, Isopropyl Alcohol, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzyl Benzoate, Limonene, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Black 2 (CI 77266), Acid Green 25, Add Yellow 3, Acid Orange 7, Acid Violet 43, Acid Red 52.

Check Roux Fanci-Full Instant Hair Color 21 Plush Brown against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roux Fanci-Full Instant Hair Color 21 Plush Brown is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Non Food