Is Rowan Glen Low Fat Bio Yogurt Toffee 125g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
- milk
- evaporated skimmed milk
- yogurt
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk) (87%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Evaporated Skimmed Milk, Cornflour, Modified Maize Starch, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Flavourings, Colour: Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stabiliser: Pectin, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Vitamin D3
Check Rowan Glen Low Fat Bio Yogurt Toffee 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowan Glen Low Fat Bio Yogurt Toffee 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


