Is Rowntree's Dessert Pastilles Vegan Friendly Sweets Sharing Pouch Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Concentrated Fruit Juices (Blueberry, Mango, Sour Cherry, Apple), Acids (Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Colours (Anthocyanins, Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins, Curcumin, Beta-Carotene), Gum Arabic, Flavourings

Check Rowntree's Dessert Pastilles Vegan Friendly Sweets Sharing Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rowntree's Dessert Pastilles Vegan Friendly Sweets Sharing Pouch is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisons

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go