Is Rowntree's Fruit Gums Sweets Sharing Bag 120g PMP £1.25 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Starch, Thickener (Gum Arabic), Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Concentrated Fruit Juices (0.8%) (Apple, Blackcurrant, Strawberry, Orange, Lemon, Lime), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Vegetable Fat (Palm, Sunflower), Plant and Vegetable Concentrates (Carrot, Hibiscus), Flavourings, Colours (Anthocyanins, Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins, Carotenes, Curcumin), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check Rowntree's Fruit Gums Sweets Sharing Bag 120g PMP £1.25 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowntree's Fruit Gums Sweets Sharing Bag 120g PMP £1.25 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


