Is Rowntree’s Jelly Tots Squidgers Sweets Sharing Bags 120g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- natural flavourings
- natural orange flavouring
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Starch, Acid (Citric Acid), Concentrated Fruit and Vegetable Juices (1.4%) (Apple, Black Carrot, Safflower), Palm Oil, Natural Orange Flavouring, Natural Flavourings, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Colours (Curcumin, Paprika Extract, Carotenes), Spirulina Concentrate
Check Rowntree’s Jelly Tots Squidgers Sweets Sharing Bags 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowntree’s Jelly Tots Squidgers Sweets Sharing Bags 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 18 Ct
Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles Sweets Sharing Bag 143g
Rowntree's Jelly Tots Sweets Sharing Bag 150g
Rowntree's Fruit Gums Sweets Sharing Bag 150g
Where to buy
Rowntree’s Jelly Tots Squidgers Sweets Sharing Bags 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


