Is Rowntree's Randoms Incredible Egg Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder product
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- milk solids 14
- contains cocoa solids 25%, milk solids 14%, vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate egg with fruit flavoured jelly
whey powder product
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate egg with fruit flavoured jelly (7.5%) and marshmallow (2.5%). Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 25%, milk solids 14% and vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter. Ingredients: sugar, dried skimmed milk, cocoa mass, whey powder product (milk), butterfat (milk), vegetable fats (palm, shea), fruit puree, glucose-fructose syrup, glucose syrup, humectant (glycerol), emulsifier (lecithins), wheat fibre, fruit and vegetable concentrates (orange, lemon, blackcurrant, blueberry, carrot, spirulina), gelling agent (pectin), acids (citric acid, malic acid), glazing agent (carnauba wax), flavourings, colours (beetroot red, curcumin). May contain nuts.
Check Rowntree's Randoms Incredible Egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowntree's Randoms Incredible Egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Follow Your Heart Egg Free, Plant Based, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 oz Bottle
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


