Is Royal Red Shrimp, Extra Large, 21/25 Shrimp/Lb, Previously Frozen, Wild Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfatdry milk
- butter vanilla flavor
- artificial butter flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar,Bleached Wheat Flourwheat Flour,Water,Margarine(Palm Oil,Soybean Oil,Salt,Mono & Diglycerides,Annatto{Color}Calcium Disodium Edta{Preservative}Artificial Butter Flavor,Vitamin A Palmi-Tate),Palm Oil,Cornstarch,Egg(Eggs,Sodiumsilicoaluminate),Invert Sugar, Nonfatdry Milk, Baking Powder(Sodium Acid Pyro-Phoshphate, Sodium Bicarbonate,Cornstarchmonocalcium Phosphate),Oat Fiber,Saltbaking Soda,Butter Vanilla Flavor(Dextrosecornstarch, Artificial Flavors,Silicon Di-Oxide),Soy Lecithin.If Topped With Coarsesugar,Also Contains Carnauba Wax.If Toppedwith Sprinkles,Also Contains Rice Flourgum Arabic,Cellulose Gum,Dextrin,Confec-Tioner's Glaze,Carrageenan Gum,Maltodex-Trin,Blue 1 Lake,Cocoa Processed With Al-Kali,Carnauba Wax,Yellow 5 Lake,Red 40 La-Ke,Yellow 6 Lake,Red 3,Red 40,Blue 2,Blue2 Lake,Yellow 6,Yellow 5,Titanium Dioxidecolor,Blue 1,Natural & Artificial Flavor.
Check Royal Red Shrimp, Extra Large, 21/25 Shrimp/Lb, Previously Frozen, Wild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Royal Red Shrimp, Extra Large, 21/25 Shrimp/Lb, Previously Frozen, Wild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
SUPER EXTRA LARGE PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Large Flake Nutritional Yeast, 5-ounce
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


