Is rs JOHNS O'BRIEN 47 MAR 1524 BUNDYS ORIGINAL MAKES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471 palm fat
- L-cysteine
- calcium carbonate
e471 palm fat
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sters BUNDYS ORIGINAL uit get Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Preservative: Vinegar, Wheat Gluten, Emulsifiers: E472e, E471 Palm Fat (Sustainable), Palm Oil (Sustainable), Flour Treatment Agents: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), L-cysteine. "Made using EU and non EU Wheat Flour ALLERGEN INFORMATION
Check rs JOHNS O'BRIEN 47 MAR 1524 BUNDYS ORIGINAL MAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open rs JOHNS O'BRIEN 47 MAR 1524 BUNDYS ORIGINAL MAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


