Is Rubicon Bakers Vegan Vanilla Dream Cupcakes Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar, Confectioners' Sugar (cane Sugar, Cornstarch), Enriched Unbleached Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil* (palm Oil, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides), Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Faba Bean Protein, Glycerin, Sea Salt, Whole Wheat Flour, Enzymes, Beta Carotene (for Color). Contains Wheat.

Check Rubicon Bakers Vegan Vanilla Dream Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
SoftFluffyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go