Is Rubies in the Rubble Plant-based Mayo with Garlic Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Aquafaba, Sunflower Oil, Garlic Purée (4%), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), White Wine Vinegar, Agave Nectar, Salt, Potato Starch (Modified), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Rosemary Extract

Check Rubies in the Rubble Plant-based Mayo with Garlic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Rubies in the Rubble Plant-based Mayo with Garlic is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Spread · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep