Is Ruby Jewel Choco Double Chocolate Cookies + Double Chocolate Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- rbst - free dry milk
- milk
- rbst - free cream
- chocolate chips
- semi - sweet chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream: Rbst - Free Cream And Milk, Sugar, Semi - Sweet Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Rbst - Free Dry Milk, Egg Yolks, Water, Cocoa Powder, Locust Bean Gum. Cookies: Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter (cream, Salt), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Black Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Water, Eggs, Brown Cocoa, Vanilla, Baking Soda, Salt. Contains Milk, Egg, Wheat, Soy. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Eggs, Wheat, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts.
Check Ruby Jewel Choco Double Chocolate Cookies + Double Chocolate Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruby Jewel Choco Double Chocolate Cookies + Double Chocolate Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece, Frozen


