Is Ruby Jewel Treats Cookies Oatmeal Chochip Butter - 5 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- rbst-free dry milk
- sweet cream
- cream
- rbst-free milk & cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rbst-free Milk & Cream, Sugar, Butterscotch Sauce (Brown Sugar, Cream, Butter (Sweet Cream, Lactic Acid), Butterscotch Extract (Propylene Glycol, Water, Alcohol And Natural Flavor), Vanilla Extract), Rbst-free Dry Milk, Egg Yolks, Water, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Cookies: Butter (Cream, Salt), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Chocolate Chips (Sugar Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Oatmeal, Brown Sugar, Water Eggs, Vanilla, Sea Salt, Baking Soda
Check Ruby Jewel Treats Cookies Oatmeal Chochip Butter - 5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruby Jewel Treats Cookies Oatmeal Chochip Butter - 5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
Where to buy
Ruby Jewel Treats Cookies Oatmeal Chochip Butter - 5 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


