Is Ruby Jewel Treats Cookies Oatmeal Chochip Butter - 5 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- propylene glycol
- alcohol and natural flavor
- lactic acid
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rbst-free Milk & Cream, Sugar, Butterscotch Sauce (Brown Sugar, Cream, Butter (Sweet Cream, Lactic Acid), Butterscotch Extract (Propylene Glycol, Water, Alcohol And Natural Flavor), Vanilla Extract), Rbst-free Dry Milk, Egg Yolks, Water, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Cookies: Butter (Cream, Salt), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Chocolate Chips (Sugar Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Oatmeal, Brown Sugar, Water Eggs, Vanilla, Sea Salt, Baking Soda
Check Ruby Jewel Treats Cookies Oatmeal Chochip Butter - 5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruby Jewel Treats Cookies Oatmeal Chochip Butter - 5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
Where to buy
Ruby Jewel Treats Cookies Oatmeal Chochip Butter - 5 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


