Is RUDOLPH'S MIX WITH CHOCOLATE-COVERED CEREAL, GRAHAM BITES, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS INDULGENT TRAIL MIX, RUDOLPH'S MIX Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRAHAM BITES (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, SALT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SPICES, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA), PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED CEREAL SQUARES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN], RICE CEREAL SQUARES [RICE, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MOLASSES, REDUCED IRON AND ZINC OXIDE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D], SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), WHITE CHOCOLATE OAT CEREAL (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], OAT CEREAL [WHOLE OAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, OAT FIBER, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, TOCOPHEROLS {PRESERVATIVE}, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHOLECALCIFEROL, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT {COLOR}, CYANOCOBALAMIN], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% CORN SYRUP, GUM ACACIA, COLORING [INCLUDES RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2], DEXTRIN), MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], SALT, SOY LECITHIN).

Check RUDOLPH'S MIX WITH CHOCOLATE-COVERED CEREAL, GRAHAM BITES, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS INDULGENT TRAIL MIX, RUDOLPH'S MIX against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RUDOLPH'S MIX WITH CHOCOLATE-COVERED CEREAL, GRAHAM BITES, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS INDULGENT TRAIL MIX, RUDOLPH'S MIX is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Piece, Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyRich
Texture
CrunchyChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping