Is RUDOLPH'S MIX WITH CHOCOLATE-COVERED CEREAL, GRAHAM BITES, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS INDULGENT TRAIL MIX, RUDOLPH'S MIX Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk
- lactose
- milkfat
- skim milk
- m&m's milk chocolate candies
- nonfat milk
- milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAHAM BITES (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, SALT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SPICES, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA), PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED CEREAL SQUARES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN], RICE CEREAL SQUARES [RICE, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MOLASSES, REDUCED IRON AND ZINC OXIDE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D], SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), WHITE CHOCOLATE OAT CEREAL (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], OAT CEREAL [WHOLE OAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, OAT FIBER, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, TOCOPHEROLS {PRESERVATIVE}, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHOLECALCIFEROL, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT {COLOR}, CYANOCOBALAMIN], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% CORN SYRUP, GUM ACACIA, COLORING [INCLUDES RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2], DEXTRIN), MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], SALT, SOY LECITHIN).
Check RUDOLPH'S MIX WITH CHOCOLATE-COVERED CEREAL, GRAHAM BITES, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS INDULGENT TRAIL MIX, RUDOLPH'S MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUDOLPH'S MIX WITH CHOCOLATE-COVERED CEREAL, GRAHAM BITES, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS INDULGENT TRAIL MIX, RUDOLPH'S MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 8 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER MINIATURE CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER, MINIATURE
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz
Where to buy
RUDOLPH'S MIX WITH CHOCOLATE-COVERED CEREAL, GRAHAM BITES, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS INDULGENT TRAIL MIX, RUDOLPH'S MIX is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Dried


