Is RUDOLPH'S MIX WITH CHOCOLATE-COVERED CEREAL, GRAHAM BITES, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS INDULGENT TRAIL MIX, RUDOLPH'S MIX Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk
- lactose
- milkfat
- milk
- skim milk
- nonfat milk
- white chocolate oat cereal
- natural flavors
- vitamin d
- vitamin a palmitate
- +8 more
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAHAM BITES (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, SALT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SPICES, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA), PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED CEREAL SQUARES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN], RICE CEREAL SQUARES [RICE, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MOLASSES, REDUCED IRON AND ZINC OXIDE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D], SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), WHITE CHOCOLATE OAT CEREAL (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], OAT CEREAL [WHOLE OAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, OAT FIBER, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, TOCOPHEROLS {PRESERVATIVE}, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHOLECALCIFEROL, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT {COLOR}, CYANOCOBALAMIN], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% CORN SYRUP, GUM ACACIA, COLORING [INCLUDES RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2], DEXTRIN), MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], SALT, SOY LECITHIN).
Check RUDOLPH'S MIX WITH CHOCOLATE-COVERED CEREAL, GRAHAM BITES, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS INDULGENT TRAIL MIX, RUDOLPH'S MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUDOLPH'S MIX WITH CHOCOLATE-COVERED CEREAL, GRAHAM BITES, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS INDULGENT TRAIL MIX, RUDOLPH'S MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER MINIATURE CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER, MINIATURE
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz
Where to buy
RUDOLPH'S MIX WITH CHOCOLATE-COVERED CEREAL, GRAHAM BITES, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS INDULGENT TRAIL MIX, RUDOLPH'S MIX is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Dried


