Is Ruffles Double Crunch Honey Mustard Flavor Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn, and/or Canola Oil), Sugar, Salad Style Mustard (Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric), Maltodextrin (Made from Corn), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Molasses, Spices, Sodium Diacetate, Honey, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Horseradish, Turmeric Extracts, Natural Flavors, and Paprika Extracts.
Check Ruffles Double Crunch Honey Mustard Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Double Crunch Honey Mustard Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Chips · Pouch


