Is Ruffles Lime & Jalapeno Flavored Potato Chips, 8.5 oz Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn,, Canola Oil), Lime And Jalapeno Seasoning (Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Jalapeno Pepper, Lime Juice Concentrate, Yeast, Buttermilk, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Garlic Powder, Spices, Whey, Yeast Extract, And Artificial Flavors)
Check Ruffles Lime & Jalapeno Flavored Potato Chips, 8.5 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Lime & Jalapeno Flavored Potato Chips, 8.5 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ruffles Lime & Jalapeno Flavored Potato Chips, 8.5 oz Bag is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


