Is Ruffles Loaded Potato Skins Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning [maltodextrin, Salt, Cheddar Cheese Solids, Sour Cream Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Modified Milk Ingredients, Dried Parsley, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Lactic Acid, Colour, Natural And Artificial Flavour]. Contains: Milk Ingredients.
Check Ruffles Loaded Potato Skins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Loaded Potato Skins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


