Is Ruffles Potato Chips All Dressed Flavored 16.125 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CORN, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), ALL DRESSED SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN [MADE FROM CORN], SUGAR, SODIUM DIACETATE, SALT, DEXTROSE, TORULA YEAST, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES, SODIUM ACETATE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, MALIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACTS, AND NATURAL FLAVORS)
Check Ruffles Potato Chips All Dressed Flavored 16.125 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Potato Chips All Dressed Flavored 16.125 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


