Is Ruffles Potato Crisps, Flamin' Hot Flavored 6.25 oz (177.1 g) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- natural flavors
- dextrose
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Corn Starch, Corn Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Dextrose, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6), Whey, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Corn Syrup Solids, Buttermilk, Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Butter (Cream, Salt), Garlic Powder, Lactose, Disodium Phosphate, Skim Milk, And Spices.
Check Ruffles Potato Crisps, Flamin' Hot Flavored 6.25 oz (177.1 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Potato Crisps, Flamin' Hot Flavored 6.25 oz (177.1 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ruffles Potato Crisps, Flamin' Hot Flavored 6.25 oz (177.1 g) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


