Is Ruffles Queso Cheese Sazonas Flavored Gluten Free?

Description
Ruffles queso cheese sazonas flavored chips are known for their popular and well-liked flavor. Customers appreciate the taste of these chips and generally find them to be delicious. While specific product details are not provided in the given facts, the overall impression is that these chips are enjoyable and favored by many.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- autolyzed yeast extract
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ruffles queso cheese sazonas flavored chips are known for their popular and well-liked flavor. Customers appreciate the taste of these chips and generally find them to be delicious. While specific product details are not provided in the given facts, the overall impression is that these chips are enjoyable and favored by many.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (can Ola, Corn, Soybean, And/or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Whey, Maltodextrin (made From Corn, Whey Protein Concentrate, Mono: Odium Glutamate, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Spices (including Chili Pepper), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Blue Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Gum Arabic, Onion Powder, Buttermilk, Paprika Extracts, Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Butter (cream, Salt), Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Skim Milk, And Annatto Extracts. Contains: Milk Ingredients.
Check Ruffles Queso Cheese Sazonas Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Queso Cheese Sazonas Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Where to buy
Ruffles Queso Cheese Sazonas Flavored is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


