Is RUGEN FISCH, HERRING FILLETS IN HORSERADISH SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skimmed milk powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HERRING FILLETS - CLUPEA HARENGUS (60%), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL, HORSERADISH, SUGAR, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CREAM, THICKENING AGENT: GUAR GUM, CARRAGEEN, SALT, SEASONING (IODIZED SALT, MODIFIED STARCH, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOUR (CONTAINS CELERY), SPICES), NATURAL FLAVOUR, PEPPER.
Check RUGEN FISCH, HERRING FILLETS IN HORSERADISH SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUGEN FISCH, HERRING FILLETS IN HORSERADISH SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RUGEN FISCH, HERRING FILLETS IN HORSERADISH SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


