Is Ruger Wafers Xoxo Mini Wafers Display, 96 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk product
- sweet whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil, Sustainable Low Fat Cocoa, Sweet Whey Powder, Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Sodium Bi-carbonate, Natural Sea Salt, Hazelnut Wafers: Sugar, Hazelnuts, Natural Sea Salt, Natural Flavors (Milk And Hazelnuts), Sustainably Sourced Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Vanilla Wafers:sugar, Natural Flavor, Contains: Soy, Gluten, Wheat, Milk Product May Contain Traces Of Eggs, Nuts And Peanuts
Check Ruger Wafers Xoxo Mini Wafers Display, 96 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruger Wafers Xoxo Mini Wafers Display, 96 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Little Debbie Nutty Buddy Peanut Butter Wafers 12 Count
Nilla Wafers Mini Vanilla Wafer Cookies, 11 oz Box
Orville Redenbacher’s Skinnygirl Lime and Salt Popcorn Mini Bags, Microwave Popcorn, 10 Count (6 Boxes)
YoCrunch Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt with Mini M&Ms(R), 4 oz Yogurt Cups, 4 Count
Hostess Donettes Powdered Sugar Mini Donuts 6 Count - 3 Oz
Where to buy
Ruger Wafers Xoxo Mini Wafers Display, 96 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


