Is Ruger Wafers Xoxo Mini Wafers Display, 96 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk product
- milk
- sweet whey powder
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
milk product
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil, Sustainable Low Fat Cocoa, Sweet Whey Powder, Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Sodium Bi-carbonate, Natural Sea Salt, Hazelnut Wafers: Sugar, Hazelnuts, Natural Sea Salt, Natural Flavors (Milk And Hazelnuts), Sustainably Sourced Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Vanilla Wafers:sugar, Natural Flavor, Contains: Soy, Gluten, Wheat, Milk Product May Contain Traces Of Eggs, Nuts And Peanuts
Check Ruger Wafers Xoxo Mini Wafers Display, 96 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruger Wafers Xoxo Mini Wafers Display, 96 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Little Debbie Nutty Buddy Peanut Butter Wafers 12 Count
Nilla Wafers Mini Vanilla Wafer Cookies, 11 oz Box
Orville Redenbacher’s Skinnygirl Lime and Salt Popcorn Mini Bags, Microwave Popcorn, 10 Count (6 Boxes)
YoCrunch Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt with Mini M&Ms(R), 4 oz Yogurt Cups, 4 Count
Hostess Donettes Powdered Sugar Mini Donuts 6 Count - 3 Oz
Where to buy
Ruger Wafers Xoxo Mini Wafers Display, 96 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


