Is Ruger Wafers Xoxo Mini Wafers Display, 96 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil, Sustainable Low Fat Cocoa, Sweet Whey Powder, Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Sodium Bi-carbonate, Natural Sea Salt, Hazelnut Wafers: Sugar, Hazelnuts, Natural Sea Salt, Natural Flavors (Milk And Hazelnuts), Sustainably Sourced Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Vanilla Wafers:sugar, Natural Flavor, Contains: Soy, Gluten, Wheat, Milk Product May Contain Traces Of Eggs, Nuts And Peanuts
Check Ruger Wafers Xoxo Mini Wafers Display, 96 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruger Wafers Xoxo Mini Wafers Display, 96 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Little Debbie Nutty Buddy Peanut Butter Wafers 12 Count
Nilla Wafers Mini Vanilla Wafer Cookies, 11 oz Box
Orville Redenbacher’s Skinnygirl Lime and Salt Popcorn Mini Bags, Microwave Popcorn, 10 Count (6 Boxes)
YoCrunch Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt with Mini M&Ms(R), 4 oz Yogurt Cups, 4 Count
Hostess Donettes Powdered Sugar Mini Donuts 6 Count - 3 Oz
Where to buy
Ruger Wafers Xoxo Mini Wafers Display, 96 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


