Is Ruger Wafers Xoxo Mini Wafers Display, 96 Count Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soy flour
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil, Sustainable Low Fat Cocoa, Sweet Whey Powder, Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Sodium Bi-carbonate, Natural Sea Salt, Hazelnut Wafers: Sugar, Hazelnuts, Natural Sea Salt, Natural Flavors (Milk And Hazelnuts), Sustainably Sourced Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Vanilla Wafers:sugar, Natural Flavor, Contains: Soy, Gluten, Wheat, Milk Product May Contain Traces Of Eggs, Nuts And Peanuts
Check Ruger Wafers Xoxo Mini Wafers Display, 96 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruger Wafers Xoxo Mini Wafers Display, 96 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Little Debbie Nutty Buddy Peanut Butter Wafers 12 Count
Nilla Wafers Mini Vanilla Wafer Cookies, 11 oz Box
Orville Redenbacher’s Skinnygirl Lime and Salt Popcorn Mini Bags, Microwave Popcorn, 10 Count (6 Boxes)
YoCrunch Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt with Mini M&Ms(R), 4 oz Yogurt Cups, 4 Count
Hostess Donettes Powdered Sugar Mini Donuts 6 Count - 3 Oz
Where to buy
Ruger Wafers Xoxo Mini Wafers Display, 96 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


