Is Rule 1 R1 Whey Blend 100% Whey Protein Cookies and Creme Vegan?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cookie Crumbs (enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Leavening [baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate], And Corn Starch), Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sucralose. Contains: Milk, Soy, And Wheat.
Check Rule 1 R1 Whey Blend 100% Whey Protein Cookies and Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rule 1 R1 Whey Blend 100% Whey Protein Cookies and Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


