Is Rule 1 R1 Whey Blend 100% Whey Protein Cookies and Creme Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cookie Crumbs (enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Leavening [baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate], And Corn Starch), Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sucralose. Contains: Milk, Soy, And Wheat.
Check Rule 1 R1 Whey Blend 100% Whey Protein Cookies and Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rule 1 R1 Whey Blend 100% Whey Protein Cookies and Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


