Is Rule 1 R1 Whey Blend 100% Whey Protein Cookies and Creme Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cookie Crumbs (enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Leavening [baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate], And Corn Starch), Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sucralose. Contains: Milk, Soy, And Wheat.
Check Rule 1 R1 Whey Blend 100% Whey Protein Cookies and Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rule 1 R1 Whey Blend 100% Whey Protein Cookies and Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


