Is Rule Breaker Soft Baked Deep Chocolate Brownie Juniors Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas (Garbanzo Beans), Fair Trade Certified and Vegan Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate; Organic Cane Sugar; Non-dairy Cocoa Butter), RSPO-certified Sustainable Palm Shortening, Tapioca Syrup, Date Paste, Brown Rice Syrup, Arrowroot Flour, Unsweetened Fair Trade Certified Cocoa, Tapioca Flour, Prebiotic Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Gluten-free Baking Powder, Sea Salt.

Check Rule Breaker Soft Baked Deep Chocolate Brownie Juniors against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast