Is Rummo, Pasta Fusilli Gluten Free, 12 Ounce Vegetarian?

Description
Rummo pasta fusilli gluten free 12 ounce is a high-quality pasta made in Italy. It is gluten-free and made with no. 48 pasta noodles, which have been crafted by master pasta makers since 1846. The techniques used in its production result in a pasta that is always al dente, never gets mushy, and does not stick together when cooked. The ingredients in Rummo pasta, including brown rice, yellow corn, and potato, provide 4 grams of protein per serving. Customers appreciate the fact that this pasta cooks in just 10 minutes and maintains its quality throughout the cooking process.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides of vegetable origin
diglycerides of vegetable origin
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rummo pasta fusilli gluten free 12 ounce is a high-quality pasta made in Italy. It is gluten-free and made with no. 48 pasta noodles, which have been crafted by master pasta makers since 1846. The techniques used in its production result in a pasta that is always al dente, never gets mushy, and does not stick together when cooked. The ingredients in Rummo pasta, including brown rice, yellow corn, and potato, provide 4 grams of protein per serving. Customers appreciate the fact that this pasta cooks in just 10 minutes and maintains its quality throughout the cooking process.
Ingredients
Brown Rice, Yellow Corn, White Corn, Rice, Potato Starch, Mono-and Diglycerides Of Vegetable Origin
Check Rummo, Pasta Fusilli Gluten Free, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rummo, Pasta Fusilli Gluten Free, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Rummo, Pasta Fusilli Gluten Free, 12 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


