Is Runa Clean Energy Drink Sparkling Original with Hint of Lime - 12 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic lime flavor
- natural flavor
organic lime flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
brewed organic guayusa (fair trade certified by fair trade usa), purified water and organic guayusa leaves, organic lime juice concentrate, organic lime flavor, citric acid, natural flavor, ascorbic acid (vitamin c)
Check Runa Clean Energy Drink Sparkling Original with Hint of Lime - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Runa Clean Energy Drink Sparkling Original with Hint of Lime - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Monster Energy Drink Original Green - 16 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Old El Paso Stand N Stuff Taco Shells Crunchy White Corn With A Hint Of Lime 10 Count - 5.4 Oz
Cellucor C4 Original Energy Drink Zero Sugar Sparkling Frozen Bombsicle - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Runa Clean Energy Drink Sparkling Original with Hint of Lime - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


