Is RUSKS WITH WHOLE MEAL WHEAT AND RYE FLOUR AND WHEAT FLOUR Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • whole meal wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • malted wheat flour
  • whole meal rye flour
  • ascorbic acid

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR (40%), WHOLE MEAL WHEAT FLOUR (31%), WHOLE MEAL RYE FLOUR (14%), VEGETABLE FAT (PALM OIL), WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, LIQUID YEAST, MALTED WHEAT FLOUR, FLOUR IMPROVER: ASCORBIC ACID.

Check RUSKS WITH WHOLE MEAL WHEAT AND RYE FLOUR AND WHEAT FLOUR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking