Is RUSSELL STOVER, BITS OF STRAWBERRIES IN CREAMY WHITE POSTELLE, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONSIST OF PASTEL COATING {SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT}, STRAWBERRIES, AND NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check RUSSELL STOVER, BITS OF STRAWBERRIES IN CREAMY WHITE POSTELLE, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go