Is RUSSELL STOVER, CANDY BAR, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 6780-101
- whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
- natural pumpkin flavor
6780-101
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENT CONSIST OF PASTEL COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT), NATURAL PUMPKIN FLAVOR, AND FD&C COLORS (YELLOW #5 LAKE & #6 LAKE BLUE #2 LAKE) 6780-101
Check RUSSELL STOVER, CANDY BAR, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSSELL STOVER, CANDY BAR, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY! CANDY BAR
About this product
Candy · Bar


