Is RUSSELL STOVER, CANDY BAR, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 6780-101
- natural pumpkin flavor
6780-101
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENT CONSIST OF PASTEL COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT), NATURAL PUMPKIN FLAVOR, AND FD&C COLORS (YELLOW #5 LAKE & #6 LAKE BLUE #2 LAKE) 6780-101
Check RUSSELL STOVER, CANDY BAR, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSSELL STOVER, CANDY BAR, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY! CANDY BAR
About this product
Candy · Bar


