Is RUSSELL STOVER, HARD CANDY, ASSORTED FRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CONSIST OF MALTITOL SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AND FD&C COLORS (YELLOW #5 & #6, RED #40, BLUE #1).
Check RUSSELL STOVER, HARD CANDY, ASSORTED FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSSELL STOVER, HARD CANDY, ASSORTED FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Where to buy
RUSSELL STOVER, HARD CANDY, ASSORTED FRUIT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


