Is RUSTIC BAGUETTE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- distilled monoglycerides
- enzymes
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- riboflavin
distilled monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYMES), WATER, SALT, YEAST, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES.
Check RUSTIC BAGUETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSTIC BAGUETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Baguette
Arnold Country Sourdough Bread, Rustic with Rich, Deep Flavor, 24 oz
RUSTIC ITALIAN VEGETABLE HEARTY ORGANIC SOUPS, RUSTIC ITALIAN VEGETABLE
RUSTIC BAKERY ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL ORGANIC SOURDOUGH FLAT BREAD, 6 OZ
La Brea Bakery Take & Bake Bread French Baguette Twin Pack 2 Count - 12 Oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


