Is Rustic Bakery Parmesan, Garlic & Herb Organic Sourdough Flatbread Bites, Parmesan, Garlic & Herb Vegan?

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC SOURDOUGH STARTER (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC HERB SEASONING (ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ONION, SEA SALT, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC THYME, ORGANIC MARJORAM), ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE POWDER (ORGANIC MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), SEA SALT, SEL GRIS
Check Rustic Bakery Parmesan, Garlic & Herb Organic Sourdough Flatbread Bites, Parmesan, Garlic & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rustic Bakery Parmesan, Garlic & Herb Organic Sourdough Flatbread Bites, Parmesan, Garlic & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
SimpleMill Organic Seed Flour Crackers Garlic & Herb
Stacys Pita Chips Parmesan Garlic & Herb Pita Chips Parmesan Garlic CS/12 7.33oz
OLIVE OIL & SEL GRIS ORGANIC SOURDOUGH FLATBREAD, OLIVE OIL & SEL GRIS
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL ORGANIC SOURDOUGH FLATBREAD BITES, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
About this product
Snack · Piece


